Thursday, March 12, 2009

Lexus Baby Boy

Remember I talked about having a brother? Finally I guess I should do some introduction about him!

Name: Lexus
Nickname: XusXus, Xus.. Baby.. BB.. Boy!
Breed: Toy Poodle (Red)
Birthday: 4 August 2008
Gender: my brother.. what do you think its his gender? =)
Weigh: approx. 2.5kg

Mommy adopted him few weeks back. He is very sticky to mom... I don't quite like him in the beginning, but now I like to play with him :)

This is how he looks like when he first reach our place. I think he looks silly!


Pretty me, ugly him!


After first bath at our place...


Can't see the eyes at all! He need to be groom!


Must do like this only can see his eyes...


His sanitary fur... mommy shaved him down there. Mommy says he always wet wet down there after he pee pee...


Xus prepared to be groom... can't see eyes!


Tadah.... he looks a lot better now :p He is groomed by mommy's teacher, Valerie. Mommy haven't learn how to cut poodle YET. Valerie jie only groom Xus's head, and he looks like a make over!


This is how he looks like when he sleeps...


He likes to pose for mommy to take photo!


At the end of intro-ing him, let me show you my picture! This is taken before I am being groomed the other day =)



Till then!

8 comments:

Scottie the 'cutie' said...

Lexus looks SOOO cute after his grooming session! I'm sure he'll do very well at your home since he has a great sister to take care of him! *wink*

Scottie

♥玮倩 said...

Hello Sushi,

Lexus looks way cuter after the grooming!:] i could see his sparkle eyes :DD Hope you could get along with him

best regards
vodka

Sinv said...

Lexus looks much better after groom! Remember last time u comment Lexus baby time as "yat pek si", now u make over "the si" into cute poodle already.

Santa said...

Hi Sushi, now you have somebody to play with you. Isn't that great?

3ggNurs3 said...

Sushi....Lexus looks so cute after grooming~~~ You got a cute bro now...hehe

Sushi said...

@scottie
XusXus takes sooo long to learn to do biz on the pad! He always make mom mad... Well, he did better this days..

@Vodka
As long as he don't snatch my food, I don't mind playing with him :)

@Sinv jie
Mommy laugh when I told her about your comment on "yat pek si"... because she totally forgot she commented this before ;)

@Santa
Yea, I am not so lonely when mom is not around =)

@Agnes jie..
HE IS NOT CUTE! Me cuter ;)

Sinv said...

yala what goes around comes around, ur mummy get back the si in the end. funny hor?!?

Sushi said...

hoh hoh... I gonna call Xus "yat pek si".. =)